#7 in mil
#7 in miles
#8 in 50-mile
BEST SELLER
TRUSTED BRAND

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S20

★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
8.3

Overall Score

Based on product quality, brand reputation and popularity of this product.

9.0

Review Score

Based on buyer reviews.

10.0

Popularity

Based on the sales volume of this product relative to other products in related categories.

6

Brand Score

Based on the average quality of products sold by TRENDnet.

From analyzing 10 reviews, this product has an average review rating of 9.0 out of 10. TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S20 is #7 on the top mil.

Category: Fiber Optic Transceivers

Click here to buy now.

THIS PRODUCT IS RANKED:

#9 in
#10 in
lx
#16 in

TRENDnet Brand Analysis

TRENDnet has 217 products, specializing in Computer Networking Switches.

TRENDnet is rated 6 out of 10 based on our analysis of product reviews and ratings.

TRENDnet Product Quality

More Products By TRENDnet

POPULAR CATEGORIES

Julien Le Comte is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to www.amazon.com. Amazon, Amazon Prime, the Amazon logo and Amazon Prime logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates.